Year

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

Ladies' doubles

Mixed doubles

2000

Žiga Strmole (SLO)

Morana Esih (CRO)

Marko Habuš, Žiga Strmole (CRO/SLO)

Zsuzsa Cifra, Orsolya Toth (HUN)

Hrvoje Kazesović, Matea Čiča (CRO)

2001

Miha Šepec (SLO)

Urška Silvester (SLO)

Luka Petrič, Miha Šepec (SLO)

Špela Silvester, Urška Silvester (SLO)

Neven Rihtar, Maja Šavor (CRO)

2002

Miha Šepec (SLO)

Urška Silvester (SLO)

Luka Kumelj, Nejc Boljka (SLO)

Špela Silvester, Urška Silvester (SLO)

Miha Šepec, Špela Silvester (SLO)

2003

Luka Kumelj (SLO)

Urška Silvester (SLO)

Tom Leurent, Guenael Luong (FRA)

Špela Silvester, Urška Silvester (SLO)

Neven Rihtar, Maja Šavor (CRO)

2004

Krasimir Jankov (BUL)

Urška Silvester (SLO)

Radoslav Simeonov, Blagovest Kisjov (BUL)

Špela Silvester, Urška Silvester (SLO)

Krasimir Jankov, Gabriela Banova (BUL)

2005

Zvonimir Đurkinjak (CRO)

Agnieszka Wojtkowska (POL)

Zvonimir Đurkinjak, Luka Zdenjak (CRO)

Stefanie Bertels, Steffie Annys (BEL)

Zvonimir Đurkinjak, Staša Poznanović (CRO)

2006

Kieran Merrilees (SCO)

Linda Sloan (SCO)

Thomas Bethell, Paul van Rietvelde (SCO)

Šarka Križkova, Martina Vackova (SVK)

Zvonimir Đurkinjak, Staša Poznanović (CRO)

2007

Matevž Bajuk (SLO)

Adela Molnariova (CZ)

Igor Čimbur i Zvonimir Hoelbling (CRO)

Petra Hofmanova i Adela Molnarova (CZ)

Matthias Bertsch i Elisabeth Baldauf Austrija

2008

 

Petra Petranović( CRO )

 

 

 

2009

Bernd Thormann( AUT )

Sonia Olariu (ROM)            

Paul Demmelmayer( AUT )

Bernd Thormann( AUT )

Belinda Heber( AUT )

Alexandra Mathius( AUT )

Paul Demmelmayer( AUT )

Belinda Heber( AUT )

 

2010

Tri Prasetyo( INA )

Katerina  Tomalova ( CZE )

Ivan Hristozov ( BUL )

Gergin Nedialkov( BUL )

Olga Morozova( RUS )

Natalia Rogova( RUS )

Alen Roj( SLO )

Urška Polc   ( SLO )

2011

Urban Turk( SLO ) 

Lucie Cerna  ( CZE )

Mitja Šemrov( SLO )

Urban Turk( SLO )

Riabov( RUS)

Bellenberg( GER )

 

2012

Adam Mendrek( CZE )

Viktoriya  Dergunova ( RUS )

Simon Rebhandl( AUT )

Mitja Semrov( SLO )

Kristina Averkina (RUS)

Ekaterina Kut( RUS )

Jaromir Janaček( CZE )

Lucie Černa( CZE )

2013

Max Weisskirchen( GER )

Luise Heim( GER )

Johannes Pistorius( GER )

Marvin Seidel( GER )

Maja  Pavlinić ( CRO )

Dorotea Sutara ( CRO )

Marvin Seidel( GER )

Yvonne Li( GER )

  • Hrvatski olimpijski odbor
  • Gradsko poglavarstvo grada Zagreba
  • Zagrebački Športski Savez
  • Zagrebački badmintonski savez
  • Turistička zajednica grada Zagreba
    • Mail. Ova e-mail adresa je zaštićena od spambota. Potrebno je omogućiti JavaScript da je vidite.
    • Tel: +385 91 72 71 302
    • Fax: +385 1 66 79 789
    • Contact person: Tatjana Zrnić
    ×

    ACCOMMODATION

     

    In order to get the discounted rates listed below, all bookings must be

    made through local organizer using the Hotel Booking Form attached.

    Rooms at this special rate are limited so please book early to

    avoid disappointment. 

     

    Hotel "Belvedere" ** (2 stars), 51410 Opatija, Ive Kaline 7  

    (walking distance – 100m from hotel)

     

    3 days - 117 EUR   -    halfpension per person in double room

             Add 39 EUR   –   halfpension for single room

    2 days -   84 EUR    -   halfpension per person in double room

             Add 26 EUR   –   halfpension for single room

     

    Apartments – private rooms and apartments in the city 

    20 EUR per person/night

    Accommodation should be ordered together with entries.

    Booking possible for more days, if required.